SlimFIT™ MDU Customer Connection Point

LYNN
SKU: FPP-01-W-B2

Product Description

The SlimFIT™ MDU Customer Connection Point’s sleek, compact design preconfigured with a simplex SC/APC Shuttered adaptor, SC/APC to SC/APC simplex 600um G657B3 white cable on a snap in reel. Includes (6) pairs of bend limiters inside and out, (4) plugs & caps, and (1) SlimFIT tool to push fiber through the wall.

Includes everything you need to install on the wall:

    • Simple Installation – Designed to mount to wall without drilling. Perfect for office cubes and apartment entries.
    • Sleek Design – Perfect for apartment or office. Your customers won’t know it’s there.
    • 30m of 600µm fiber – 30m of 600µm fiber on reel ready to install.
    • Lifetime Warranty – Built to last, the best warranty you will NEVER use.
Construction
Material: PVC
Finish: high-end gloss
Color: white
Adapter options: SC/APC (included)

Includes
(1) Simplex SC/APC Shuttered Adaptor
SC/APC to SC/APC simplex 600um G657B3 white cable on snap in reel (30m)
(6) pairs of bend limiters inside and out
(4) plugs & caps
(1) SlimFIT tool

Full Specs

0 reviews

Write A Review